Speech and Drama Winners — 2020

Trophy Winners

Redhead Trophy CK Theatre School Group 5
Tiny Tim Cup Safia Bhojani
Peter Pan Cup Keshicca Marcelline
Starlight Cup Shivam Kantaria
Debut Cup Ayushi Gill
Stardust Cup Shivam Kantaria
Winnie the Pooh Trophy Vivan Sen
Sunshine Trophy Kishann Yohamoorty
Wynne Trophy Ayden Rana
Tiny Talkers Trophy Niam Shah
Chatterboxes Trophy Tayyib Kehinde
Jack-In-The-Box Trophy Shuruthi Nirojan
Small Readers Trophy Keshicca Marcelline
Year 2 Verse Speaking Trophy Keshicca Marcelline
Joan Handley Shield Jo Scott School
Marks & Spencer Trophy Nower Hill High School
Watford Festival Shield Aldenham School
Tony de Courcy-Hughes Memorial Trophy CK Theatre School Group 1
Chrystel Arts Theatre School Shield CK Theatre School Group 7
Watford Festival Improvisation Shield CK Theatre School Group 6
Watersmeet Trophy CK Theatre School Group 5

Class Winners

S0 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — Reception Year & Under
  Gold Safia Bhojani (winner: Tiny Tim Cup)
  Silver Niam Shah
  Bronze Mahee Kushi Ramessur
S1.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 1
  Gold Ayushi Gill (winner: Debut Cup)
  Silver Dilan Biju-Dhyaneish
  Bronze Tanya Joy
S1.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 1
  Gold Shivam Kantaria (winner: Stardust Cup)
  Silver Dhillan Balaratnam
  Bronze Sheyan Sivanandan
S2.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 2
  Gold Ayden Rana (winner: Wynne Trophy)
  Silver Meher Jhanjee
  Bronze Nayaneka Sivakanthan
S2.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 2
  Gold Keshicca Marcelline (winner: Peter Pan Cup)
  Silver Kishann Yohamoorty
  Bronze Arushi Shah
S2.3 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 2
  Gold Shuruthi Nirojan (winner: Jack-In-The-Box Trophy)
  Silver Lara Bhatt
  Bronze Adam Kausar
S2.4 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 2
  Gold Vivan Sen (winner: Winnie the Pooh Trophy)
  Silver Krishna-Priya Vithlani
  Bronze Poorvi Ahlawat
S3.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 3
  Gold Richelle Muzammil
  Silver Shirin Rao
  Bronze Aksayaa Dhayananthan
  Bronze Kauser Hussain
S3.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 3
  Gold Ace Willis
  Silver Enzo Daoud
  Bronze Sejaha Sekaran
S4.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 4
  Gold Isabel Rickson
  Silver Ashwin Sakthivel
  Bronze Anaya Punde
S4.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 4
  Gold Sulaiman Kausar
  Silver Summer Phillips
  Bronze Aria Phillips Bhan
  Bronze Vishwan Vathanan
S5 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 5
  Gold Judicca Marcelline
  Silver Ashvitha Banutheepan
  Bronze Ehije Izzi-Engbeaya
S6 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 6
  Gold Cheran Srishangaran
  Silver Saathana Tharmendiran
  Bronze Foladara Bajoma
  Bronze Sean Roy
S7 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 7
  Gold Kayden Patel
  Silver Motunrayo Rilwan
  Bronze Anahi Patel
  Bronze Anya Manu
S8 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 8
  Gold Maliha Siddiqui
  Silver Harish Rajkumar
  Bronze Gauri Kotecha
  Bronze Zoe Hunter
S9 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Years 9 & 10
  Gold Shruruthi Soruben
  Silver Supipi Bopitiya
  Bronze Ameya Borase
S10 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Years 11 — 13
  Gold Geoff Berrisford
S11 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — Reception Year & Under
  Gold Niam Shah (winner: Tiny Talkers Trophy)
  Silver Gia Daoud
  Bronze Ayush Pujara
S12.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 1
  Gold Tayyib Kehinde (winner: Chatterboxes Trophy)
  Silver Gopi Thakrar
  Silver Lishan Vamadevan
  Bronze Dilan Biju-Dhyaneish
S12.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 1
  Gold Shivam Kantaria (winner: Starlight Cup)
  Silver Ayushi Gill
  Bronze Dhillan Balaratnam
S13.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 2
  Gold Keshicca Marcelline (winner: Year 2 Verse Speaking Trophy)
  Silver Ayden Rana
  Bronze Olivia Edathil
  Bronze Shuruthi Nirojan
S13.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 2
  Gold Kishann Yohamoorty (winner: Sunshine Trophy)
  Silver Adam Kausar
  Bronze Arujan Sivakumar
  Bronze Nayaneka Sivakanthan
S14.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Asha Mahadeva
  Silver Richelle Muzammil
  Bronze Dhwani Desai
  Bronze Myra Friedmann
S14.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Yaavi Bhandari
  Silver Ardharsh Sasikumar
  Silver Enzo Daoud
  Bronze Ace Willis
  Bronze Diya Solanki
S14.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Sejaha Sekaran
  Silver Harien Jegan
  Bronze Aksayaa Dhayananthan
  Bronze Suhana Chahal
S15.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Isabel Rickson
  Silver Xanthe Trim
  Bronze Aariya Rana
  Bronze Haleemah Kehinde
S15.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Anaya Punde
  Silver Aarya Jogeesvaran
  Bronze Athiran Theepathas
  Bronze Dylan Mahon
S15.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Artmigan Ragulasingham
  Silver Bavisha Senthilkumaran
  Bronze Aanya Ojha
  Bronze Kruththikan Thamilvanan
S15.4 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Ashwin Sakthivel
  Silver Hesali Aranya Kodagoda
  Bronze Mithushkaa Mathanakumar
  Bronze Veena Ram
S16.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Prithvi Thevalingam
  Silver Milan Patel
  Silver Rahas Vadher
  Bronze Ariyana Wathudura
  Bronze Himani Vora
S16.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Lucas Reuben
  Silver Lola Ajala
  Bronze Ashvitha Banutheepan
  Bronze Samuel Hostiuc
S16.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Daya Gordon
  Silver Felix Amdor
  Bronze Demir Ilkiz
  Bronze Evie Murray
  Bronze Zuha Hussain
S17.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Olivia Dougan
  Silver Jemima Scotchbrook
  Bronze Asvine Grisanthan
  Bronze Rocco Keene
S17.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Kaviya Sakthivel
  Silver Brady Hirsch
  Bronze Laila Murphy
  Bronze Sahaana Wadhwani
S17.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Siya Kantaria
  Silver Sreeka Jeyandiran
  Bronze Ishana Jogeesvaran
S18.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 7 & 8
  Gold Aarin Kundapur-Pereira
  Silver Vishakha Dhankhar
  Bronze Danus Rasil
  Bronze Toby Cohen
S18.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 7 & 8
  Gold Arianna Winward
  Silver Diya Mandavia
  Silver Shaina Vadher
  Bronze Juweriya Abdur-Rahman
S18.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 7 & 8
  Gold Vitthush Sritharan
  Silver Harrisan Grisanthan
  Bronze Mithushan Roshan
  Bronze Pritthika Navaneethan
S19 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 9 & 10
  Gold Arshia Pathak
  Silver Pardis Ajala
  Bronze Annabelle Hilton
  Bronze Shruruthi Soruben
S20 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 11 — 13
  Gold Dani Kramer
  Silver Saasha Kirpalani
  Bronze Leah Rutherford
S23 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Years 2 & Under
  Gold Keshicca Marcelline (winner: Small Readers Trophy)
  Silver Adam Kausar
  Bronze Kishann Yohamoorty
  Bronze Shuruthi Nirojan
S24 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Harien Jegan
  Silver Akshan Jeyamethegan
  Silver Richelle Muzammil
  Bronze Kiroshika Grisanthan
  Bronze Preethika Gangatharan
S25.1 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Liberty Oldroyd-Elliott
  Silver Aarya Jogeesvaran
  Bronze Anaya Punde
S25.2 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Kruththikan Thamilvanan
  Silver Artmigan Ragulasingham
  Bronze Veena Ram
S26 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Ashvitha Banutheepan
  Silver Sakhana Yohamoorty
  Silver Svara Bhandari
  Bronze Arjun Solanki
  Bronze Rohan Tanna
S27 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Aneeka Punde
  Silver Kaviya Sakthivel
  Bronze Siya Kantaria
S28 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 7
  Gold Charlie Reid
  Silver Rhea Joy
  Bronze Shivanii Suganth
  Bronze Toby Cohen
S29 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 8
  Gold Pritthika Navaneethan
  Silver Aravi Pirapatharan
  Silver Mithushan Roshan
  Bronze Harish Rajkumar
  Bronze Shnour Lakhani
  Bronze Vitthush Sritharan
S30 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 9 & 10
  Gold Gajaanan Jeevananthan
  Silver Vernilan Vishnukumar
  Bronze Keerthana Perinparaj
S31 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Years 11 — 13
  Gold Harini Jeevananthan
  Silver Dani Kramer
  Silver Saasha Kirpalani
  Bronze Leah Rutherford
S32 Storytelling — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Yaavi Bhandari
  Silver Myuni Munasinghe
  Silver Richelle Muzammil
  Bronze Asha Mahadeva
  Bronze Enzo Daoud
S33.1 Public Speaking — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Asvine Grisanthan
  Silver Aarya Jogeesvaran
  Silver Sulaiman Kausar
  Silver Svara Bhandari
  Bronze Gayathri Manivannan
S33.2 Public Speaking — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Brady Hirsch
  Silver Milan Patel
  Bronze Ishana Jogeesvaran
  Bronze Sahaana Wadhwani
S34.1 Public Speaking — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Dhru Parekh
  Silver Vernilan Vishnukumar
  Bronze Gajaanan Jeevananthan
  Bronze Siaan Patel
S34.2 Public Speaking — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Keerthana Perinparaj
  Silver Shivanii Suganth
  Bronze Aishani Ramesh
S35 Public Speaking — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Lauwrensia Tuder Ranjith
  Silver Mithil Parmar
  Bronze Abirami Manivannan
S36 Sight Reading — School Years 3 & 4
  Gold Isabel Rickson
  Silver Ishaan Rajesh Uplanch
  Silver Richelle Muzammil
  Bronze Ethan Dominique
S37 Sight Reading — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Judicca Marcelline
  Silver Ashvitha Banutheepan
  Bronze Siya Kantaria
S38 Sight Reading — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Shivanii Suganth
  Silver Vernilan Vishnukumar
  Bronze Keerthana Perinparaj
S39 Sight Reading — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Maureen Robertson
  Silver Shruruthi Soruben
S40 Solo Mime — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Demir Ilkiz
  Silver Kimora Mariappa
  Silver Nathan Welply
  Bronze Krish Arya
S41 Solo Mime — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Savan Patel
S42 Solo Mime — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Ethan Hayes
S43 Duologue Mime — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Zuha Hussain & Evie Murray
  Silver Kimora Mariappa & Isabella Shelley
  Bronze Alex James & Nathan Welply
  Bronze Olivia Dougan & Isabelle Willis
S44 Duologue Mime — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Anushka Sethia & Prisha Tapre
  Silver Ruby Rodriguez & Ethan Saunders
  Bronze Isobel Angel & Kayla Chesler
S46 Solo Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Charlie Reid
  Silver Keerthana Perinparaj
  Bronze Bayleigh Gray
  Bronze Vernilan Vishnukumar
S47 Solo Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Jack Vera
  Silver Bella Shorten
  Bronze Maureen Robertson
S48 Duologue Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Olivia Dougan & Isabelle Willis
S49 Duologue Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Maya Dhanani & Krisha Patani
S50.1 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 4 & Under
  Gold Sejaha Sekaran
  Silver Hashwini Jeyaseelan
  Silver Shriyana Patel
  Silver Tara Lawal
  Bronze Alice Greenfield
  Bronze Sareena Shah
S50.2 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 4 & Under
  Gold Anjana Bensingam
  Silver Ashwin Sakthivel
  Bronze Haleemah Kehinde
S51.1 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Jemima Scotchbrook
  Silver Molly Greenfield
  Bronze Archie Cronin
S51.2 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Olivia Dougan
  Silver Isabelle Willis
  Silver Nathan Welply
  Bronze Asvine Grisanthan
  Bronze Evie Murray
S52.1 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Libby Bellman
  Silver Shnour Lakhani
  Bronze Noah Scotchbrook
  Bronze Sophia Heavyside
S52.2 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold George Turner
  Silver Ruby Rodriguez
  Bronze Alfie Ralph
  Bronze Milly-May Blue
S52.3 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Charlie Reid
  Silver Aishani Ramesh
  Silver Noah Mitchell
  Silver Zane Hart
  Bronze Molly Hosier-Beeson
S53.1 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Isabel Williams
  Silver Midun Odunaiya
  Bronze Amaani Mehmud
  Bronze Louis Thresher
S53.2 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Geoff Berrisford
  Silver Daisy Dennis
  Bronze Marisa Winward
S53.3 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Bethany Miah
  Silver Sarah Moriarty
  Bronze Shae Ramnarine
S54 Duologue Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 4 & Under
  Gold Aaryan Prabhaker & Aarnav Varaganti
  Silver Dylan Mahon & Freddie Yeabsley
  Silver Joshua Gubbay & Ace Willis
  Silver Sakina Kazmi & Aadya Sharma
S55 Duologue Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Beau Ficek & Isabella Shelley
  Silver Alex James & Nathan Welply
  Bronze Kimora Mariappa & Amelia Merrison
  Bronze Rohin Ghiya & Advait Rane
S56 Duologue Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Hannah Cushion & Madeline Harris
  Silver Zaiyn Alam & Molly Hosier-Beeson
  Bronze Noah Mitchell & Charlie Reid
S57 Duologue Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Louis Thresher & Isabel Williams
  Silver Alison Chang & Charlotte Chang
  Bronze Geoff Berrisford & Muskaan Iqbal
  Bronze Krish Menon & Louis Thresher
S58 Group Acting — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Jo Scott School (winner: Joan Handley Shield)
  Silver The Royal Masonic School for Girls (Prep)
S59 Group Acting — School Years 13 & Under
  Gold Nower Hill High School (winner: Marks & Spencer Trophy)
  Silver Jo Scott School
  Bronze Pump House CYT 1
S61 Group Anthology — School Years 13 & Under
  Gold Aldenham School (winner: Watford Festival Shield)
  Silver Nower Hill High School
  Bronze Jo Scott School
S62 Devised Scene — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold CK Theatre School Group 1 (winner: Tony de Courcy-Hughes Memorial Trophy)
  Silver The Royal Masonic School for Girls Group 1
  Silver The Royal Masonic School for Girls Group 2
  Bronze P.S Theatre Chesham Saturday Class 1
  Bronze The Royal Masonic School for Girls Group 3
S63 Devised Scene — School Years 9 & Under
  Gold CK Theatre School Group 7 (winner: Chrystel Arts Theatre School Shield)
  Silver CK Theatre School Group 2
  Bronze P.S Theatre Chesham Thursday Class
S64 Devised Scene — School Years 11 & Under
  Gold CK Theatre School Group 6 (winner: Watford Festival Improvisation Shield)
  Silver Nower Hill High School
  Bronze P.S Theatre Chesham Wednesday Class
S65 Devised Scene — School Years 13 & Under
  Gold CK Theatre School Group 5 (winner: Watersmeet Trophy, Redhead Trophy)
  Silver Nower Hill High School